Return to J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A. Home
Se Habla Español
Toll Free: 866-71-CLAIM
Call: 305-461-1095
Text: 305-929-8935
J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A.
  • Home
  • Practice Areas
    • High Value Life Insurance Claims
    • Hospital and Medical Malpractice
    • Catastrophic Injury & Wrongful Death Lawyer
    • Real Estate Deposit Disputes
  • About
    • J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo
  • Video
  • Blog
  • Contact Us

Frequently Asked Questions and Answers

<1234567
  • Page 7
  • Does ERISA Apply To Government Employee Long Term Disability Insurance Claims?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • Can A Beneficiary Under A Life Insurance Policy Collect If The Insured Commits Suicide?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • Are Low Claim Offers An Act Of Insurance Bad Faith?
    Category: General
  • What Is Life Insurance?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • What Is The Most Common Reason For A Life insurance Claim Denial?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • Can Anyone Other Than The Insured Change The Beneficiary On A Life Insurance Policy?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • What Is Disability Insurance?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • What is an Independent Medical Examination (IME) and Functional Capacity Evaluation (FCE)?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • What Should You Do When Your Long Term Disability Insurance Company Asks You For An Interview?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • Will Your Long Term Disability Insurance Company Place You Under Surveillance?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • Can We Help You With Your Long Term Disability Insurance Claim?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • What Are Some Examples Of Insurance Bad Faith?
    Category: General
  • Your Insurance Claim Was Denied - Do You Have A Bad Faith Claim?
    Category: General
  • What Does Insurance Bad Faith Look Like?
    Category: General
  • What Are The Conditions In Florida For Bringing A First Party Insurance Bad Faith Lawsuit?
    Category: General
  • How Much Will It Cost You To Hire Attorney J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo?
    Category: General
  • How Do You Locate A Missing Life Insurance Policy?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
  • How Do You File A Life Insurance Claim In Florida?
    Category: High Value Life Insurance Claims
<1234567

Get Help Now

Offices

J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A.
  • 10271 Sunset Drive, Suite 103
    Miami, FL 33173
  • Phone: 305-461-1095
  • Toll Free: 866-71-CLAIM
  • Location Details
  • Directions

Recognized

Logo Recognizing J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A.'s affiliation with Million Dollar Advocates
Logo Recognizing J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A.'s affiliation with Martindale-Hubbell

Results

  • $15,000,000 Settlement for Brain Injury Suffered During Labor and Delivery By Baby 15,000,000
  • $2,500,000 Recovery In Wrongful Death Bicycle Accident $2,500,000
  • $2,500,000 Recovery for Key Largo Condo Association Flood Claim $2,500,000
  • $2,200,000 Wrongful Death Medical Malpractice Settlement $2,200,000
  • $1,700,000 Wrongful Death Medical Malpractice Settlement $1,700,000
  • $1,600,000 Settlement for Child's Washing Machine Accident $1,600,000
  • $1,275,000 Settlement for Victim of a Gate Injury 1,275,000
  • Seven Figure Settlement Reached in Palm Beach Tow Truck Accident After Hung Jury Confidential
  • $1,000,000 Condominium Association Hurricane Insurance Claim Gross Recovery $1,000,000
View all

Get Help Now

Contact Info

J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A. 10271 Sunset Drive, Suite 103
Miami, FL 33173
Phone: 305-461-1095 Toll Free: 866-71-CLAIM Office Info + Get Directions +

The use of this Website or use of our "Contact Us" form for communication with the firm or any individual member of the firm does not establish an attorney-client relationship and does not constitute legal advice.  Time-sensitive or personal confidential information should not be sent through the "Contact Us" form.  You are not forming an official attorney-client relationship with the Law Firm of J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A. or its attorneys unless and until you have signed a written retainer agreement with this law firm.  Submission of the "Contact Us" form does not create a written retainer agreement.  If you would like to enter into a written retainer agreement with the Law Firm J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A., please call (305)-461-1095 or Toll Free at 1-(866)-71-CLAIM.

The accounts of recent trials, verdicts, and settlements contained in this website are intended to illustrate the results of our work ethic and experience.  Of course, each case is unique and the results in one case do not necessarily indicate the quality or value of any other case. 

©2026 J.P. Gonzalez-Sirgo, P.A., All Rights Reserved, Reproduced with Permission Privacy Policy
Website Built by Foster Consulting, Inc. Foster Consulting, Inc. Website Powered By Dynamic Self-Syndication (DSS™) Dynamic Self-Syndication (DSS™) Site Map DSS Login